!!!!!!!!!!!

+9 votes
62 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in Stories / Essays by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Hi!! Who else is hugely exicted for Silens I, Harry Potter fanfic by Gem and me? I sure am!! Gem is posting the first chapter tomorrow, and I am too excited! I will post the second chapter possibly after she posts that chapter. I bet it will be super good, and I hope I'll be as good as her! Or at least decent. Are you at least midly excited? I've never been more excited for a chapter to come out!!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by Queeny (97,350 points)
selected Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
:D
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
:-)
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
I am sure you will make a great contribution to the story
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks! First chapter by Gem is out, I just made the second chapter!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Already read it. Keep up the good work knightsy
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks! I'm glad you actually read it, some ponies like Queeny just skim through everything lol
commented Oct 22, 2018 by Queeny (97,350 points)
Grhdjhns I do not!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Tell me then, what were the exact words Asia said when Tom used dark magic?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Lol

#silblingproblems
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
I am glad you are so excited!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I am making chp4!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Yay! Will read when you finish it!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I just finished it!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Okay about to read it! I will write the next tomorrow!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I see you've written chapter five, I will get to chp 6 tonight!