KidzTalk

Normal Chapter 1

+8 votes
688 views
asked Jan 30, 2016 in Fiction by Lou Lou

                               Normal:Chapter 1: 

I was 7 when my momma had my baby brother. Before I went to the hospital with grandaddy, I tried to enjoy my last moments as a single child. What was it like to have a sibling? Would I feel jealous? In a blink of an eye, I was in the hospital with my momma and papa. My momma gave me a baby with silky brown hair,green, grass eyes, and white sandy skin.But he wasn't making any eye contact, cry, or even giggle. I looked up to momma and papa. My mom had water pools in her eyes and papa was mumuring a prayer. "What is wrong with Justin?" I asked with innocent eyes. ' Nothing dear," momma whispered."He's just different." I didn't get her. I thought everyone was different. But I didn't care. I kissed his smooth forehead and whispered so no one would hear me, "You are my favorite sibling. Remeber that.Love Lily."

                 ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover

Awwww cryingcryingcryingcryingcryingcryingcrying​!

+1 vote
answered Feb 3, 2016 by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
<3
commented Feb 11, 2016 by Neanderthalic_Wiseman
Is Justin deaf? Or blind?
commented Mar 10, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,750 points)
he is autistic
+1 vote
answered Feb 3, 2016 by jazzlinny (39,240 points)
I like it! When is chapter 2 coming?
commented Feb 26, 2016 by THESUPERSTAR

I really love, keep writing!  :):)smiley