Reading Records

+5 votes
99 views
asked Oct 20, 2016 in Books by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)

My reading record is 200 pages in 3 days and 100 pages in 1 sitting. What's your reading record?



9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,320 points)
Fifteen books in one sitting. I was kind of bored so I read. They were a large assortment  of books from the Harry Potters to Rick Riordan and Michael Vey.
commented Oct 21, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
whoa! that's amazing!
commented Oct 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,320 points)
Thanks! It also depends, because sometimes after a trip to the library I'll read a ton of books!! My total number of pages in one sitting would probably be in the 2,000's because the books I read are looooooong...
commented Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover
Wow!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,900 points)
bout 500 in 3 days.

Bout 130 in one sitting
commented Oct 21, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)

i can tell you're a really avid reader!:)

+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2016 by rae (83,530 points)
I don't know
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,540 points)
Oh, like 27-30 books in one sitting! The whole weekend I had s book in my hand- literally. As for pages in 3 days, I dont count but over a course of three days it would probably be in the 8,000s
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2016 by L (70,350 points)
4 chapters of one book in one sitting.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,900 points)
A whole book of 400 pages in a few hours, in one sitting. And 1000 pages in a day.
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (82,850 points)
49 books! And they were chapter books!
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover
I read the first Harry Potter book in 3 hours.
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (78,730 points)
1/3 of it in 1/2 an hour
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (78,730 points)
also that book is pretty small
+2 votes
answered Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (78,730 points)
1/2 hour=1/3 of a book