KidzTalk

flat wheel riddle

+7 votes
167 views
asked Oct 19, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by zippy (22,370 points)
edited Oct 23, 2013 by kidzsearch

In what kind of road are you likely to get a flat wheel?  I'll give the answer if nobody can guess it. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2013 by whizkid (65,700 points)
selected Oct 23, 2013 by zippy
 
Best answer
A flat road?
commented Oct 23, 2013 by zippy (22,370 points)
Great answer. Okay, I'll give the answer I had in mind - one with a FORK IN IT.
0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2016 by L
A rocky road (not Rocky Road ice cream-an actual rocky road).