KidzTalk

To Kill a Mockingbird

+8 votes
1,942 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in English by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
Has anybody here read To Kill A Mockingbird? I'm reading it in school, and it's really good so far. If you've read it, isn't it really good?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2013 by whizkid (65,660 points)
selected Jul 24, 2013 by mathgeek36
 
Best answer
One of the best books I have ever read. I could not stop reading it!
commented Mar 21, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
What was your favorite part? But, if it is a part farther than Chapter 20, don't tell me. I just finished Chp. 20 for homework, and it's so good so far.
commented Apr 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
I just finished it. I love Boo Radley!!!
0 votes
answered Mar 21, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
It's so good!
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

Such a memorable book! You know, for it, I will write some smiley faces!

smileysmileysmileysmiley

commented Mar 21, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
reshown Apr 13, 2013 by kidzsearch
What was your favorite part? But, if it is a part farther than Chapter 20, don't tell me. I just finished Chp. 20 for homework, and it's so good so far.