KidzTalk

Nicknames

+7 votes
96 views
asked Oct 23, 2018 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
What nicknames do you use for various KSers?

 

People use Gem, Gemmy, Em, GemmyHeart, etc for me. ;)
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
do not forget Gemgem!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
luna,lune,ms.midnight,LM, moonlight, LM moonlight,ect
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
WAIT NO NEVER CALL ME LUNE
+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by Queeny (126,650 points)
My name IS a nickname. Lol you can't really call me anything besides Queeny without making it sound weird.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
IKR... Queen could work maybe?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Q, Queen, Q dog,Q girl,Een
commented Oct 23, 2018 by Queeny (126,650 points)
I am now dog.
+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by im kanye (372,910 points)
Knightsy, Star, knight, KnightStar, Knight Star (it's not the same becuz it had space!)
commented Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
IKR... some people say Gemheart or Gem Heart (X, INCORRECT X) instead of GemHeart LOL
commented Oct 23, 2018 by im kanye (372,910 points)
Lol both is right cuz my KidzNet account is "KnightStar" and my Kidztalk is "Knight Star." People make the grammar mistake all the time making my name "Knightstare" and I'm like !!!!