Logic 1

+8 votes
139 views

There are 2 sons and 2 fathers they all caught a fish but only 3 were caught how is it possible?

asked Jun 1, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cupcake549 (30,550 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
If one of the fathers is actually a grandfather, the other 2 would be sons and one of them would also be a father, meaning there were just 3 people total.
answered Jul 4, 2014 by whizkid (61,700 points)
That's my answer too
0 votes
One father did not catch a fish.
answered Jan 9, 2017 by L (69,580 points)
0 votes
One of the sons is also a father, or the fathers are all sons.
answered Jan 9, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (35,270 points)
+2 votes
someone didn't catch a fish
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (337,500 points)