FLARFING HOW!?

+12 votes
68 views
asked Jul 17, 2019 in 10,000 Points Club by LunaLight (83,470 points)

YO KNIGHT! HOW THE HECK DID YOU GET SO MANY POINTS!? I joined before you, and now you are ahead of GemHeart, HOW THE HECK YOU DO DAT!?



3 Answers

+6 votes
answered Jul 17, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
selected Jul 18, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
So, if you upvoted as much as me you would have about 170,000 to 180,000 points and if you upvoted as much as Knight you would have about 130,000 points.

 

GemHeart would have 277000 points if she upvoted as much as Knight, and about 317,000 if she upvoted as much as me.
+6 votes
answered Jul 17, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
Knight upvoted 10,000 questions and answers giving her about 100,000 points. GemHeart only upvoted about 400 questions and answers giving her about 4,000 points.

So if you want to gain points very quickly you should upvote every question and answer you see.
+4 votes
answered Jul 17, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Yep! I use to up upvote alot loooll