KidzTalk

#HelpTheWolves - Please consider joining!

+12 votes
126 views
asked Aug 22, 2019 in Help The Wolves Club by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Please consider joining #HelpTheWolves. We want to complete our mission by spreading awareness. The more people that join the better our chance of completeing our mission. By joining you are not making a big committment. Please join this club and the group on KN. Answer this question if you want to join this club or post in the club saying you want to join. So far the members are:

me, lunalovegoodmolly

Kitten

Ammy-K

Autumn

and hopefully more.

 

Please join.

#HelpTheWolves

LLM


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
 
Best answer
I will try to convince more people! :)
commented Aug 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Thanks!
commented Aug 23, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
That would be great!
commented Aug 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
Glad to help a good cause
0 votes
answered Apr 27 by EloquentRacer92 (12,330 points)
and can Ijoin
0 votes
answered Apr 27 by hilolo (3,640 points)
can i join? plz
0 votes
answered Apr 26 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Yaya!
+1 vote
answered Apr 26 by Thalia
What's going on with wolves?

Maybe I,all join.
commented Apr 27 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
In the seventies, the EPA was formed. Grey wolves (Canis Lupus) were in fact one of the first to be added. Over the course of the next several decades, wolves were removed and relisted multiple times. One of the most famous wolves being tracked was known as "06". A born-and-raised Yellowstone wolf, a hunter waited literally just outside the border of the park. She ultimately crossed the fine line, and he was legally able to shoot her. Her death made New York Times headlines, and triggered public outrage. It resulted in a newborn effort to rescue them.

When hearing about wolves, you will often hear about the '90s projects in Yellowstone. However, restrictions just keep getting looser. Where I live, for instance, in Montana, hunters now have a higher annual bag limit, and permits are becoming far easier to access. These restrictions are just made by rich guys helping these rich ranchers. The USDA is now killing more, and, according to a wolf control guy here (my mom works with his dad), when one wolf makes a kill, the whole pack of around thirty goes as well. I'm sorry, but I'm just going to rant and rave for ages if I don't end this now...
+1 vote
answered Apr 25 by hilolo (3,640 points)
i'll join
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by Cowboy Guy

Tell me that this actually about wolves--Canis Lupus. If so, I'll join!

+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2020 by LunaLight (129,050 points)
I'll be a member! SAVE DA WUFFIES!!!!
commented Jan 17, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I will add ya.
+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2020 by Artsy Cheshire Cat (510 points)
Can I join?
commented Jan 16, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Oh course!
commented Jan 18, 2020 by Artsy Cheshire Cat (510 points)
Thanks!
commented Nov 29, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Pls can I join to?
+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2019 by username
can i have more info