KidzTalk

This actually happened....

+8 votes
66 views
asked Oct 3, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)

ALL RESPECT TO BON JOVI!!! This is slightly fictional but most of it is right. The core is. The words my dad says aren't exact. Hope ya like it!

 

 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
selected Oct 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Haha, my family says stuff like that a lot, and my dad too
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (107,180 points)

lol, once me and my dad were talking about Harry Potter stuff, and he called Hogwarts “Waldenorf”! rolling **sighs**

 it was cringy but still funny

commented Oct 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
LOL. Sounds like my dad. He would do it on purpose