KidzTalk

...hello?

+4 votes
84 views
asked Aug 30, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
...hi? anyone? it’s moi, Lemony...

I posted an update about stuff that i thought y’all would be interested in but it got covered up in spam posts and I’m afraid this’ll happen to more people... Remember, this is  a place for people to feel safe, welcome, and post their problems to get answers, not to be covered up by spam posts about random things like a bunch of packages arriving. Please post relevant things, this is really getting under my skin... ALSO PLEASE QUIT USING IRRELEVANT TAGS MULTIPLE PEOPLE HAVE SAID THIS SO PLEASE STOPPPPPP


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by Autumn (26,550 points)
 
Best answer
I agree.
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2020 by Yayday
same as you it needs to stop!
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I totally agree, this needs to stop NOW.
commented Oct 12, 2020 by #softballstar25
You guys ( Yayday and WelshTerriernesss ) don't need to be so rude. Lemony was just explaining how he or she felt, and why. Stop the hate comments!
commented Oct 12, 2020 by Yayday

Ok no harm done.meowla