KidzTalk

What has

+8 votes
60 views
asked Dec 17, 2018 in Other by Unknown
What has four legs when it's young, two when it's older, and three when it's really old. First person to get it right earns best answer


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2018 by Queeny (126,650 points)
 
Best answer
A person through out its life. When we are young, we walk on all fours, when we are a kid/adult we walk on our two feet, and when we are old we need support from a cane.
commented Dec 28, 2018 by Unknown
Great job. more riddles coming soon!
0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
A person!  The last part tricked me a little bit, but it's because when your old you have two legs AND a cane!
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2018 by NATHAN (63,600 points)

teeth_smileA human!